Reactr / Trailer Reactions / This Feeling Lasts Forever
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
This Feeling Lasts Forever poster
In Theaters · June 29, 2026

This Feeling Lasts Forever
Trailer Reactions

Romance · Drama

The This Feeling Lasts Forever trailer has landed. Watch it, react to it, own your first take.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

The official This Feeling Lasts Forever trailer, right here

Dropped July 6, 2026

This Feeling Lasts Forever (2026)

When his deteriorating health becomes a ticking clock, George finds himself falling in love for the first time all over again.

It shares its release window with Supergirl, so expect the two fanbases to be reacting side by side.

This Feeling Lasts Forever opens in theaters on June 29, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

On screen, it is Tony Manders, Jane Skinner and Lucy Buy carrying the story. Tony Manders plays George.

Tony Manders
as George
Jane Skinner
as Betty
Lucy Buy
as Nurse
Zahra Khatri
as Waitress

The history behind This Feeling Lasts Forever

Oscar Whitehall directs, with writing credits for Grace Macfadzean.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

The soundtrack cue in a romance trailer is doing half the work. Catch the moment it gets you.

A trailer reaction filmed in the first week does more for opening weekend buzz than one filmed after. Get in early.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for This Feeling Lasts Forever will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

This Feeling Lasts Forever: quick answers

How do I record a This Feeling Lasts Forever trailer reaction?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/this-feeling-lasts-forever, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does This Feeling Lasts Forever come out?

This Feeling Lasts Forever is scheduled to open in US theaters on June 29, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in This Feeling Lasts Forever?

Tony Manders, Jane Skinner, Lucy Buy and Zahra Khatri lead the cast, directed by Oscar Whitehall.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

The Odyssey poster
The Odyssey
July 17, 2026
Minions & Monsters poster
Minions & Monsters
July 1, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Moana poster
Moana
July 10, 2026
Evil Dead Burn poster
Evil Dead Burn
July 10, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the This Feeling Lasts Forever trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to This Feeling Lasts Forever →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.