Reactr / Trailer Reactions / The Wandering Earth III
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators. The moment this trailer drops, you can react to it on camera or voice only and post the clip to your own channel.
The Wandering Earth III poster
Coming Soon
In Theaters · February 6, 2027

The Wandering Earth III

Trailer coming soon
Science Fiction · Action · Adventure DF Pictures No trailer yet

The sun is about to be destroyed, and humans have built huge thrusters on the surface of the earth to find a new home. However, the road to the universe is full of dangers. In order to save the earth, young people from the wandering earth era stepped forward for the third time and started a life-and

Release
February 6, 2027 · Theatrical
Studio
DF Pictures
Genre
Science Fiction · Action · Adventure
Trailer expected: October 2026 to December 2026 (on time)

There is no announced date for a first look. What the window reflects is the shape of a typical campaign for a release of this kind.

We will email you the moment it drops and hand you the recorder. Raising a hand is a signal to studios, not a commitment, and it never promises a payment.

The Wandering Earth III (2027)

The first The Wandering Earth III trailer has not arrived. No teaser, no full trailer, nothing official in circulation yet.

DF Pictures carries it.

The sun is about to be destroyed, and humans have built huge thrusters on the surface of the earth to find a new home. However, the road to the universe is full of dangers. In order to save the earth, young people from the wandering earth era stepped forward for the third time and started a life-and

It is dated to open in theaters February 6, 2027.

The genre listing reads Science Fiction, Action and Adventure.

When will the The Wandering Earth III trailer come out?

On the usual campaign rhythm the first trailer should surface between October 2026 and December 2026.

Mid-size theatrical titles rarely tease a year out. The trailer generally shows up closer in, once the date is firm.

There is no announced date for a first look. What the window reflects is the shape of a typical campaign for a release of this kind.

How to react the moment it drops

Get on the alert list and the drop reaches your inbox the moment it is public, recorder ready.

As soon as the trailer is out this page becomes its film page, embed and recorder included, so there is no gap between seeing it and capturing the reaction.

Until then, Latest Drops lists every trailer that has just landed, and Most Anticipated shows which untrailered titles Reactors are waiting on hardest.

More to watch for

Other titles worth tracking

Sri Sri poster
Coming Soon
Sri Sri
December 3, 2026
Yeh Prem Mol Liya poster
Coming Soon
Yeh Prem Mol Liya
November 27, 2026
The Liberation poster
Coming Soon
The Liberation
January 8, 2027
Maintaining Normalcy poster
Coming Soon
Maintaining Normalcy
November 5, 2026
Asterix: The Kingdom of Nubia poster
Coming Soon
Asterix: The Kingdom of Nubia
December 2, 2026
Eurotrash poster
Coming Soon
Eurotrash
December 24, 2026

The Wandering Earth III: quick answers

When does The Wandering Earth III come out?

The Wandering Earth III is scheduled to open in US theaters on February 6, 2027. Release dates move, so check back for updates.

When will the The Wandering Earth III trailer drop?

No trailer date has been announced. Based on how comparable releases are marketed, the first trailer is expected between October 2026 and December 2026. Studios do not confirm trailer dates ahead of time, so treat this as an estimate.

Who is in The Wandering Earth III?

Casting for The Wandering Earth III has not been detailed in the public release data yet. Cast information appears here as it is confirmed.

How do I get alerted when the The Wandering Earth III trailer drops?

Raise your hand on this page with a free Reactr account. Reactr emails you the moment the first trailer publishes, with a link straight into the reaction recorder.

Can I react to The Wandering Earth III right now?

Not yet: there is no trailer to react to. You can raise your hand so studios see the demand, and Reactr will hand you the recorder the moment the The Wandering Earth III trailer is live.

Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Expected trailer windows are Reactr estimates, not studio announcements.