Reactr / Trailer Reactions / The Rainbow Fish
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
The Rainbow Fish poster
In Theaters · November 19, 2026

The Rainbow Fish
Trailer Reactions

Family · Animation

The The Rainbow Fish trailer has landed. Watch it, react to it, own your first take.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

Press play: the The Rainbow Fish trailer

Dropped August 3, 2026

The Rainbow Fish (2026)

The rainbow fish, an outsider obsessed with his glittering scales, learns the power of friendship on an adventurous sea voyage with the little blue fish. He finds his place in a colorful fish community, and realizes that sharing brings people together.

Opening against The Hunger Games: Sunrise on the Reaping, this one will be fighting for the same weekend conversation.

It hits the big screen on November 19, 2026.

The history behind The Rainbow Fish

Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion, StudioCanal and Zodiac Pictures are producing. Florian Moch directs. The finished film runs 1 hour 10 minutes.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

The cast is fronted by Jannik Schümann, Luna Wedler and Andrea Sawatzki. Jannik Schümann plays Regenbogenfisch.

Jannik Schümann
as Regenbogenfisch
Luna Wedler
as Kleine Blaue
Andrea Sawatzki
Bjarne Mädel
Tom Böttcher
Tobi Krell

This trailer was made to be reacted to

Animation trailers reward the second watch, but the first watch is the one worth recording.

By opening weekend everyone will have a take. The reactions that matter are the ones recorded before the takes calcify.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for The Rainbow Fish will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

The Rainbow Fish: quick answers

How do I make my own The Rainbow Fish reaction video?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/the-rainbow-fish, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does The Rainbow Fish come out?

The Rainbow Fish is scheduled to open in US theaters on November 19, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in The Rainbow Fish?

Jannik Schümann, Luna Wedler, Andrea Sawatzki, Bjarne Mädel and Tom Böttcher lead the cast, directed by Florian Moch.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

Avengers: Doomsday poster
Avengers: Doomsday
December 18, 2026
Dune: Part Three poster
Dune: Part Three
December 18, 2026
The Hunger Games: Sunrise on the Reaping poster
The Hunger Games: Sunrise on the Reaping
November 20, 2026
Hexed poster
Hexed
November 25, 2026
Ramayana poster
Ramayana
November 6, 2026
Focker-in-Law poster
Focker-in-Law
November 25, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the The Rainbow Fish trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to The Rainbow Fish →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.