Reactr / Trailer Reactions / The Green Monster
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
The Green Monster poster
In Theaters · July 31, 2026

The Green Monster
Trailer Reactions

Horror

The The Green Monster trailer has landed. Watch it, react to it, own your first take.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

First look: the The Green Monster trailer

Dropped March 9, 2026

The Green Monster (2026)

A Christmas reunion turns to blood and terror when a family inherits their father’s haunted home, and discovers that his most famous creation, the Green Monster, is more than just a story.

It shares its release window with The Devil's Mouth, so expect the two fanbases to be reacting side by side.

The theatrical release lands July 31, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

On screen, it is Maddison Allard, Ian Bjorn and Alex Butler carrying the story. Maddison Allard plays Niamh.

Maddison Allard
as Niamh
Ian Bjorn
as Ben
Alex Butler
as Fowler
Simon Ellis
as Everett
Daniel Jordan
as Arthur Green
Marcus Massey
as The Green Monster
Graeme Muncer
as Craig
Valentina Pacifico
as Andi

The history behind The Green Monster

ChampDog Films and ITN Distribution are producing. E J Marshall is in the director’s chair, with writing credits for John Oak Dalton.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

Every horror trailer hides one shot built to get you. Find it on camera and see how fast you flinch.

The opening weekend conversation gets written by whoever shows up early with something honest. Show up early.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for The Green Monster will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

The Green Monster: quick answers

How do I record a The Green Monster trailer reaction?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/the-green-monster, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does The Green Monster come out?

The Green Monster is scheduled to open in US theaters on July 31, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in The Green Monster?

Maddison Allard, Ian Bjorn, Alex Butler, Simon Ellis and Daniel Jordan lead the cast, directed by E J Marshall.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

The Odyssey poster
The Odyssey
July 17, 2026
Minions & Monsters poster
Minions & Monsters
July 1, 2026
The Last House poster
The Last House
August 7, 2026
Rage of Stars poster
Rage of Stars
August 6, 2026
Colony poster
Colony
August 28, 2026
The End of Oak Street poster
The End of Oak Street
August 14, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the The Green Monster trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to The Green Monster →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.