Reactr / Trailer Reactions / That Burning House
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
That Burning House poster
In Theaters · May 29, 2026

That Burning House
Trailer Reactions

Drama · Crime · Thriller

Who will catch us when we fall?

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

The That Burning House trailer, ready when you are

Dropped October 21, 2025

That Burning House (2026)

At Home of Happiness, a devoted social worker struggles to reform troubled youth while the institution falls into crisis. A bullied boy clings to his late mother’s teddy bear as his world collapses. A former resident, lured into a telecom scam, faces a moral dilemma that threatens his life. Across different paths, each must confront the scars of the past and decide whether to fall into darkness or fight for a way forward.

The same weekend also brings Backrooms. Two trailers, one argument about which one wins the window.

The theatrical release lands May 29, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

On screen, it is Fandy Fan, Tseng Jing-hua and Hung Chun-hao carrying the story. Fandy Fan plays Tsai Jen-hsing.

Fandy Fan
as Tsai Jen-hsing
Tseng Jing-hua
as Yang
Hung Chun-hao
Ding Ning
Lin Hui-min
Rimong Ihwar
Jacqueline Zhu
Chen Yu-yan

The history behind That Burning House

The film comes from The Movie Bird Films. Direction comes from Tsai Yin-chuan. The finished film runs 2 hours 8 minutes.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

Not every reaction is a yell. Sometimes the camera catches you leaning in, and that says more.

Theatrical releases are won in the weeks before opening night, and trailer reactions are where that energy starts. Yours can be part of it.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for That Burning House will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

That Burning House: quick answers

How do I record a That Burning House trailer reaction?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/that-burning-house, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does That Burning House come out?

That Burning House is scheduled to open in US theaters on May 29, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in That Burning House?

Fandy Fan, Tseng Jing-hua, Hung Chun-hao, Ding Ning and Lin Hui-min lead the cast, directed by Tsai Yin-chuan.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

Obsession poster
Obsession
May 15, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Disclosure Day poster
Disclosure Day
June 12, 2026
Supergirl poster
Supergirl
June 26, 2026
Backrooms poster
Backrooms
May 29, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the That Burning House trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to That Burning House →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.