Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Tape 001
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
Tape 001 poster
In Theaters · August 20, 2026

Tape 001
Trailer Reactions

Horror

Defeat the evil.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

Press play: the Tape 001 trailer

Dropped June 6, 2026

Tape 001 (2026)

A man is sent into a virtual world, looking for a beneficiant AI that disappeared a few days ago.

The same weekend also brings Mutiny. Two trailers, one argument about which one wins the window.

The theatrical release lands August 20, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

The cast is fronted by Blaine Colt and Albin Leclerc. Blaine Colt plays Agent 9.

Blaine Colt
as Agent 9
Albin Leclerc
as Young Man

The history behind Tape 001

The film comes from Golunavie. Albin Leclerc directs.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

Nobody watches a horror trailer with a straight face. The jump is the content, and the camera catches what you cannot.

By opening weekend everyone will have a take. The reactions that matter are the ones recorded before the takes calcify.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for Tape 001 will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

Tape 001: quick answers

How do I record a Tape 001 trailer reaction?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/tape-001, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does Tape 001 come out?

Tape 001 is scheduled to open in US theaters on August 20, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Tape 001?

Blaine Colt and Albin Leclerc lead the cast, directed by Albin Leclerc.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

The Last House poster
The Last House
August 7, 2026
Rage of Stars poster
Rage of Stars
August 6, 2026
Colony poster
Colony
August 28, 2026
The End of Oak Street poster
The End of Oak Street
August 14, 2026
Soulm8te poster
Soulm8te
August 1, 2026
The Devil's Mouth poster
The Devil's Mouth
July 29, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the Tape 001 trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to Tape 001 →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.