Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Raptor Attack
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
Raptor Attack poster
In Theaters · June 28, 2026

Raptor Attack
Trailer Reactions

Horror

The Raptor Attack trailer has landed. Watch it, react to it, own your first take.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

The Raptor Attack trailer, ready when you are

Dropped July 7, 2026

Raptor Attack (2026)

Jevan moves her family into her late mother's home, only to discover her mother, Iris, a genetic scientist, created a deadly raptor that's now on the loose. As the creature hunts them, Jevan and her family must fight to survive and find a way to stop the ultimate predator.

It shares its release window with Supergirl, so expect the two fanbases to be reacting side by side.

Raptor Attack opens in theaters on June 28, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

Jemma Hines, Trinity Napier and Emma Barbara lead the cast. Jemma Hines plays Jevan.

Jemma Hines
as Jevan
Trinity Napier
as Crystal
Emma Barbara
as Sadie
Philip Cross
as Detective Lundgren
Pacifique Noa
as Police Woman
Mary Eva Sharp
as Iris
Tim Sparrow
as Policeman

The history behind Raptor Attack

The film comes from ChampDog Films and ITN Studios. William Stead is in the director’s chair, with writing credits for Tom Jolliffe. The finished film runs 1 hour 35 minutes.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

Every horror trailer hides one shot built to get you. Find it on camera and see how fast you flinch.

Theatrical releases are won in the weeks before opening night, and trailer reactions are where that energy starts. Yours can be part of it.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for Raptor Attack will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

Raptor Attack: quick answers

How do I make my own Raptor Attack reaction video?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/raptor-attack, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does Raptor Attack come out?

Raptor Attack is scheduled to open in US theaters on June 28, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Raptor Attack?

Jemma Hines, Trinity Napier, Emma Barbara, Philip Cross and Pacifique Noa lead the cast, directed by William Stead.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

The Odyssey poster
The Odyssey
July 17, 2026
Minions & Monsters poster
Minions & Monsters
July 1, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Moana poster
Moana
July 10, 2026
Evil Dead Burn poster
Evil Dead Burn
July 10, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the Raptor Attack trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to Raptor Attack →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.