Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Phool Pishi O Edward
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
Phool Pishi O Edward poster
In Theaters · May 29, 2026

Phool Pishi O Edward
Trailer Reactions

Family · Mystery

May 29, 2026 is the date. The trailer is the preview. Your reaction is the content.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

Press play: the Phool Pishi O Edward trailer

Dropped April 14, 2026

Phool Pishi O Edward (2026)

In a zamindar household, a watchful aunt becomes the quiet witness to a mystery that slowly exposes injustice.

Opening against Backrooms, this one will be fighting for the same weekend conversation.

The theatrical release lands May 29, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

The cast is fronted by Sohini Sengupta, Raima Sen and Arjun Chakraborty. Sohini Sengupta plays Phool Pishi.

Sohini Sengupta
as Phool Pishi
Raima Sen
as Aditi Nandy
Arjun Chakraborty
as Maharaja Manindra Chandra Nandy
Shyamoupti Mudly
as Binita
Koneenica Banerjee
as Rajlakshmi
Anamika Saha
Saheb Chatterjee
as Jogendra
Ananya Chatterjee
as Putul Bai

The history behind Phool Pishi O Edward

Production is led by Windows Production House. Direction comes from Nandita Roy and Shiboprosad Mukherjee. The finished film runs 2 hours 19 minutes.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

The first theory is the fun one. Get it on camera before the comment sections decide for you.

Theatrical releases are won in the weeks before opening night, and trailer reactions are where that energy starts. Yours can be part of it.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for Phool Pishi O Edward will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

Phool Pishi O Edward: quick answers

How do I make my own Phool Pishi O Edward reaction video?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/phool-pishi-o-edward, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does Phool Pishi O Edward come out?

Phool Pishi O Edward is scheduled to open in US theaters on May 29, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Phool Pishi O Edward?

Sohini Sengupta, Raima Sen, Arjun Chakraborty, Shyamoupti Mudly and Koneenica Banerjee lead the cast, directed by Nandita Roy and Shiboprosad Mukherjee.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

Obsession poster
Obsession
May 15, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Disclosure Day poster
Disclosure Day
June 12, 2026
Supergirl poster
Supergirl
June 26, 2026
Backrooms poster
Backrooms
May 29, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the Phool Pishi O Edward trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to Phool Pishi O Edward →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.