Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Our Land
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
Our Land poster
In Theaters · May 29, 2026

Our Land
Trailer Reactions

Documentary

A journey over the walls that divide us.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

Start here: the official Our Land trailer

Dropped February 9, 2026

Our Land (2026)

Through organised 'mass trespass' events, the Right to Roam movement sets out to increase public access to nature, but finds itself in conflict with England's landowners.

It shares its release window with Backrooms, so expect the two fanbases to be reacting side by side.

Our Land opens in theaters on May 29, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

The cast is fronted by Nadia Sheikh, Nick Hayes and Guy Shrubsole. Nadia Sheikh plays Self.

The history behind Our Land

Production is led by Grasp The Nettle Films. Direction comes from Orban Wallace. It clocks in at 1 hour 31 minutes.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

Real stories pull real reactions. No script on screen, none on your face either.

Theatrical releases are won in the weeks before opening night, and trailer reactions are where that energy starts. Yours can be part of it.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for Our Land will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

Our Land: quick answers

How do I record a Our Land trailer reaction?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/our-land, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does Our Land come out?

Our Land is scheduled to open in US theaters on May 29, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Our Land?

Nadia Sheikh, Nick Hayes, Guy Shrubsole, Francis Fulford and Hugh Inge-Innes-Lillingston lead the cast, directed by Orban Wallace.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

Obsession poster
Obsession
May 15, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Disclosure Day poster
Disclosure Day
June 12, 2026
Supergirl poster
Supergirl
June 26, 2026
Backrooms poster
Backrooms
May 29, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the Our Land trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to Our Land →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.