Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Open to Interpretation
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
Open to Interpretation poster
In Theaters · June 10, 2026

Open to Interpretation
Trailer Reactions

Comedy

In theaters June 10, 2026. The trailer is here. Your reaction is the missing piece.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

Press play: the Open to Interpretation trailer

Dropped May 18, 2026

Open to Interpretation (2026)

Longtime friends, Cal and Mason, accept Jasmine into their comedy group. They are both attracted to Jasmine. Mason makes a move in real life, but shy Cal can only make a move in his dreams.

Opening against Disclosure Day, this one will be fighting for the same weekend conversation.

The theatrical release lands June 10, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

The cast is fronted by Jason Ritchey, Alexandra Shinkan and Dane Rogers. Jason Ritchey plays Cal.

Jason Ritchey
as Cal
Alexandra Shinkan
as Jasmine
Dane Rogers
as Mason
Casey Clouser
as Tori
Tammy Anderson
as Nightmare Person
Holly Anspaugh
as Narrator #2
Jessica Applegate
as Ruth
Destiny Benson
as Nia

The history behind Open to Interpretation

Sarah Margolis-Greenbaum and Aaron Margolis-Greenbaum directs. It clocks in at 1 hour 33 minutes.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

A trailer joke either lands or it does not, and there is no faking the laugh that follows. Get it on tape.

A trailer reaction filmed in the first week does more for opening weekend buzz than one filmed after. Get in early.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for Open to Interpretation will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

Open to Interpretation: quick answers

How do I record a Open to Interpretation trailer reaction?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/open-to-interpretation, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does Open to Interpretation come out?

Open to Interpretation is scheduled to open in US theaters on June 10, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Open to Interpretation?

Jason Ritchey, Alexandra Shinkan, Dane Rogers, Casey Clouser and Tammy Anderson lead the cast, directed by Sarah Margolis-Greenbaum and Aaron Margolis-Greenbaum.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

Minions & Monsters poster
Minions & Monsters
July 1, 2026
Obsession poster
Obsession
May 15, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Moana poster
Moana
July 10, 2026
Evil Dead Burn poster
Evil Dead Burn
July 10, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the Open to Interpretation trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to Open to Interpretation →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.