Reactr / Trailer Reactions / My Soulmate
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
My Soulmate poster
In Theaters · June 27, 2026

My Soulmate
Trailer Reactions

In theaters June 27, 2026. The trailer is here. Your reaction is the missing piece.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

Press play: the My Soulmate trailer

Dropped June 26, 2026

My Soulmate (2026)

"Between the reasons to step back and the heart that wants to move forward, I choose the path that has you."

Opening against Supergirl, this one will be fighting for the same weekend conversation.

It hits the big screen on June 27, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

The cast is fronted by Sim Srey Nich and Chea Julie. Sim Srey Nich plays Meklea.

Sim Srey Nich
as Meklea
Chea Julie
as Kesara

The history behind My Soulmate

Sastra Film is behind the production.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

Whatever this one is, your first reaction to it is worth more than your fifth. Record the first.

A trailer reaction filmed in the first week does more for opening weekend buzz than one filmed after. Get in early.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for My Soulmate will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

My Soulmate: quick answers

How do I make my own My Soulmate reaction video?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/my-soulmate, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does My Soulmate come out?

My Soulmate is scheduled to open in US theaters on June 27, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in My Soulmate?

Sim Srey Nich and Chea Julie lead the cast.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

The Odyssey poster
The Odyssey
July 17, 2026
Minions & Monsters poster
Minions & Monsters
July 1, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Moana poster
Moana
July 10, 2026
Evil Dead Burn poster
Evil Dead Burn
July 10, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the My Soulmate trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to My Soulmate →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.