Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Keranda Tan Sri Terbang
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators. The moment this trailer drops, you can react to it on camera or voice only and post the clip to your own channel.
Keranda Tan Sri Terbang poster
Coming Soon
In Theaters · April 1, 2027

Keranda Tan Sri Terbang

Trailer coming soon
Comedy · Horror No trailer yet

A man holding the title of Tan Sri who passes away. While his remains are being transported for burial, his coffin suddenly goes missing. This disappearance sparks a massive commotion involving his family, a shaman, an old rival, netizens, and the three men tasked with transporting the body.

Release
April 1, 2027 · Theatrical
Genre
Comedy · Horror
Trailer expected: December 2026 to February 2027 (on time)

There is no announced date for a first look. What the window reflects is the shape of a typical campaign for a release of this kind.

We will email you the moment it drops and hand you the recorder. Raising a hand is a signal to studios, not a commitment, and it never promises a payment.

Keranda Tan Sri Terbang (2027)

No Keranda Tan Sri Terbang trailer has dropped so far. Until the studio publishes one there is nothing genuine to react to.

A man holding the title of Tan Sri who passes away. While his remains are being transported for burial, his coffin suddenly goes missing. This disappearance sparks a massive commotion involving his family, a shaman, an old rival, netizens, and the three men tasked with transporting the body.

It is dated to open in theaters April 1, 2027.

The genre listing reads Comedy and Horror.

When will the Keranda Tan Sri Terbang trailer come out?

If this one runs a normal campaign, the first trailer lands between December 2026 and February 2027.

For a release this size the campaign tends to be compact, with one trailer doing most of the work.

There is no announced date for a first look. What the window reflects is the shape of a typical campaign for a release of this kind.

How to react the moment it drops

Get on the alert list and the drop reaches your inbox the moment it is public, recorder ready.

As soon as the trailer is out this page becomes its film page, embed and recorder included, so there is no gap between seeing it and capturing the reaction.

Until then, Latest Drops lists every trailer that has just landed, and Most Anticipated shows which untrailered titles Reactors are waiting on hardest.

More to watch for

Other titles worth tracking

The Liberation poster
Coming Soon
The Liberation
January 8, 2027
Lion Queen poster
Coming Soon
Lion Queen
February 4, 2027
Iron Boy poster
Coming Soon
Iron Boy
January 22, 2027
Father Joe poster
Coming Soon
Father Joe
February 12, 2027
Checking Inn for Christmas poster
Coming Soon
Checking Inn for Christmas
November 28, 2026
The Hunchback: Soul of Paris poster
Coming Soon
The Hunchback: Soul of Paris
November 27, 2026

Keranda Tan Sri Terbang: quick answers

When does Keranda Tan Sri Terbang come out?

Keranda Tan Sri Terbang is scheduled to open in US theaters on April 1, 2027. Release dates move, so check back for updates.

When will the Keranda Tan Sri Terbang trailer drop?

No trailer date has been announced. Based on how comparable releases are marketed, the first trailer is expected between December 2026 and February 2027. Studios do not confirm trailer dates ahead of time, so treat this as an estimate.

Who is in Keranda Tan Sri Terbang?

Casting for Keranda Tan Sri Terbang has not been detailed in the public release data yet. Cast information appears here as it is confirmed.

How do I get alerted when the Keranda Tan Sri Terbang trailer drops?

Raise your hand on this page with a free Reactr account. Reactr emails you the moment the first trailer publishes, with a link straight into the reaction recorder.

Can I react to Keranda Tan Sri Terbang right now?

Not yet: there is no trailer to react to. You can raise your hand so studios see the demand, and Reactr will hand you the recorder the moment the Keranda Tan Sri Terbang trailer is live.

Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Expected trailer windows are Reactr estimates, not studio announcements.