Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Husbands in Action
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
Husbands in Action poster
Streaming Release · June 19, 2026

Husbands in Action
Trailer Reactions

R Comedy · Action

A chaotic match, a reckless mission.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

Press play: the Husbands in Action trailer

Dropped June 2, 2026

Husbands in Action (2026)

A detective teams up with his ex-wife's new husband to chase down her kidnappers. Can this unlikely duo put aside their differences for one wild rescue?

The same weekend also brings Toy Story 5. Two trailers, one argument about which one wins the window.

Husbands in Action arrives on streaming June 19, 2026.

The history behind Husbands in Action

TPS Company is behind the production. Park Gyu-tae directs, with writing credits for Kim Jong-hyun. The finished film runs 1 hour 50 minutes. It carries an R rating in the US.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

Jin Sun-kyu, Gong Myoung and Kim Ji-seok lead the cast. Jin Sun-kyu plays Hwang Chung-sik.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

The first honest laugh is the whole review. Catch yours on camera before you see anyone else’s take.

Nobody lines up outside a theater for a streaming release, so the hype has to come from somewhere else. It can come from you.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for Husbands in Action will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

Husbands in Action: quick answers

How do I record a Husbands in Action trailer reaction?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/husbands-in-action, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does Husbands in Action come out?

Husbands in Action is scheduled to premiere on streaming on June 19, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Husbands in Action?

Jin Sun-kyu, Gong Myoung, Kim Ji-seok, Yoon Kyung-ho and Kang Han-na lead the cast, directed by Park Gyu-tae.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

The Odyssey poster
The Odyssey
July 17, 2026
Minions & Monsters poster
Minions & Monsters
July 1, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Moana poster
Moana
July 10, 2026
Evil Dead Burn poster
Evil Dead Burn
July 10, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the Husbands in Action trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to Husbands in Action →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.