Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Grilled Cheese
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
Grilled Cheese poster
In Theaters · June 23, 2026

Grilled Cheese
Trailer Reactions

Comedy · Horror

June 23, 2026 is the date. The trailer is the preview. Your reaction is the content.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

The official Grilled Cheese trailer, right here

Dropped May 31, 2026

Grilled Cheese (2026)

Colby gets possessed by a grilled cheese sandwich.

It shares its release window with Supergirl, so expect the two fanbases to be reacting side by side.

It hits the big screen on June 23, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

Connar Brown Sprenger, Tony Calkins and Jerry S. Gonzalez lead the cast. Connar Brown Sprenger plays Colby.

Connar Brown Sprenger
as Colby
Tony Calkins
as Guy in Car
Jerry S. Gonzalez
as Coworker 1
Shailey Ostlund
as Coworker 2

The history behind Grilled Cheese

Production is led by Kino Crew Productions LLC. Connar Brown Sprenger and Tommy Martin directs.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

The best horror trailers do not explain, they unsettle. Record the moment your stomach drops before your brain catches up.

A trailer reaction filmed in the first week does more for opening weekend buzz than one filmed after. Get in early.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for Grilled Cheese will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

Grilled Cheese: quick answers

How do I make my own Grilled Cheese reaction video?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/grilled-cheese, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does Grilled Cheese come out?

Grilled Cheese is scheduled to open in US theaters on June 23, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Grilled Cheese?

Connar Brown Sprenger, Tony Calkins, Jerry S. Gonzalez and Shailey Ostlund lead the cast, directed by Connar Brown Sprenger and Tommy Martin.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

The Odyssey poster
The Odyssey
July 17, 2026
Minions & Monsters poster
Minions & Monsters
July 1, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Moana poster
Moana
July 10, 2026
Evil Dead Burn poster
Evil Dead Burn
July 10, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the Grilled Cheese trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to Grilled Cheese →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.