Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Forever Outcast
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
Forever Outcast poster
In Theaters · May 22, 2026

Forever Outcast
Trailer Reactions

Thriller · Drama

The Forever Outcast trailer has landed. Watch it, react to it, own your first take.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

Start here: the official Forever Outcast trailer

Dropped April 19, 2026

Forever Outcast (2026)

In a world of witch hunting, a late 50s cult believes two teenagers are internal demons haunting others. With nowhere to go, both teens are overwhelmed with grief as the Pastor delivers his speech before clock strikes 12:00am, when the two teens are planned to be killed, all in one 5 minute take.

It shares its release window with Master of the Universe, so expect the two fanbases to be reacting side by side.

The theatrical release lands May 22, 2026.

The history behind Forever Outcast

Direction comes from Easton Goodwin.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

Desmond Smyth, Trinity Everett and Thomas Lenco lead the cast. Desmond Smyth plays PASTOR.

Desmond Smyth
as PASTOR
Trinity Everett
as JESSICA
Thomas Lenco
as MATT
Rayne Smyth
as YOUNG CARL WOODS
Aiden Merry
as LOCAL MALE

This trailer was made to be reacted to

A thriller trailer plants a question in the first ten seconds and spends the rest refusing to answer it. React to the wait.

Every theatrical release wants the same thing: a real reaction before the reviews show up. Yours can be first.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for Forever Outcast will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

Forever Outcast: quick answers

How do I record a Forever Outcast trailer reaction?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/forever-outcast, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does Forever Outcast come out?

Forever Outcast is scheduled to open in US theaters on May 22, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Forever Outcast?

Desmond Smyth, Trinity Everett, Thomas Lenco, Rayne Smyth and Aiden Merry lead the cast, directed by Easton Goodwin.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

Obsession poster
Obsession
May 15, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Disclosure Day poster
Disclosure Day
June 12, 2026
Backrooms poster
Backrooms
May 29, 2026
Scary Movie poster
Scary Movie
June 5, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the Forever Outcast trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to Forever Outcast →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.