Reactr / Trailer Reactions / 福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる poster
In Theaters · June 5, 2026

福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる
Trailer Reactions

Documentary

In theaters June 5, 2026. The trailer is here. Your reaction is the missing piece.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

Press play: the 福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる trailer

Dropped May 29, 2026

福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる (2026)

For 60 years, he toiled in obscurity, devoting himself entirely to the role of the ‘execution victim’ in the shadow of the stars. A treasure of the period drama genre, he was cast in the Hollywood film *The Last Samurai* and even starred in his own film. A documentary depicting the extraordinary life of Japan’s foremost ‘execution victim’ has now been released.

It shares its release window with Scary Movie, so expect the two fanbases to be reacting side by side.

The theatrical release lands June 5, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

On screen, it is Seizō Fukumoto carrying the story.

Seizō Fukumoto

The history behind 福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる

Hiroyuki Ono directs. Runtime is listed at 1 hour 47 minutes.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

Real stories pull real reactions. No script on screen, none on your face either.

A trailer reaction filmed in the first week does more for opening weekend buzz than one filmed after. Get in early.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for 福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる: quick answers

How do I make my own 福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる reaction video?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/film-2026-2, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does 福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる come out?

福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる is scheduled to open in US theaters on June 5, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in 福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる?

Seizō Fukumoto lead the cast, directed by Hiroyuki Ono.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

Minions & Monsters poster
Minions & Monsters
July 1, 2026
Obsession poster
Obsession
May 15, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Disclosure Day poster
Disclosure Day
June 12, 2026
Supergirl poster
Supergirl
June 26, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the 福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to 福本清三 どこかで誰かが見ていてくれる →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.