Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Entre Líneas
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
Entre Líneas poster
In Theaters · June 29, 2026

Entre Líneas
Trailer Reactions

Drama

Just days before the premiere of a play, Pablo, an actor reeling from a breakup, finds himself in the grip of a creative crisis that prevents him from performing a pivotal scene. As he attempts to rehearse, memories of his ex-partner, Carolina, flood his mind, forcing him to relive their final conversation. He then realizes that the true conflict lies not in the script, but in the words he never dared to speak.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Start here: the official Entre Líneas trailer

Dropped August 28, 2026

Entre Líneas (2026)

Opening against Supergirl, this one will be fighting for the same weekend conversation.

Entre Líneas opens in theaters on June 29, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

The cast is fronted by Facundo Juarez Di Giacomo, Valentina Gonzalez and Tarek Hamdan. Facundo Juarez Di Giacomo plays Pablo.

The history behind Entre Líneas

Universidad Nacional de las Artes is behind the production. Ximena Soledad and Agustin Tassinari directs, with writing credits for Rosario Toledo.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

Drama trailers earn their reactions quietly: a line reading, a look, a cut to black. The small moments land hardest on camera.

By opening weekend everyone will have a take. The reactions that matter are the ones recorded before the takes calcify.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for Entre Líneas will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

Entre Líneas: quick answers

How do I record a Entre Líneas trailer reaction?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.film/studio/entre-lineas, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does Entre Líneas come out?

Entre Líneas is scheduled to open in US theaters on June 29, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Entre Líneas?

Facundo Juarez Di Giacomo, Valentina Gonzalez, Tarek Hamdan and Nathalia Macias lead the cast, directed by Ximena Soledad and Agustin Tassinari.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

The Odyssey poster
The Odyssey
July 17, 2026
The Breadwinner poster
The Breadwinner
May 29, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
Pinocchio: Unstrung poster
Pinocchio: Unstrung
July 24, 2026
Disclosure Day poster
Disclosure Day
June 12, 2026
Minions & Monsters poster
Minions & Monsters
July 1, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the Entre Líneas trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to Entre Líneas →
Are you the rights holder of Entre Líneas? Send us your press kit and this page is rebuilt from your material, with your assets handed to every creator who reacts.
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.