Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Citizen Vigilante
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
Citizen Vigilante poster
In Theaters · June 19, 2026

Citizen Vigilante
Trailer Reactions

NR Thriller · Action · Crime

In theaters June 19, 2026. The trailer is here. Your reaction is the missing piece.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

Hit play on the Citizen Vigilante trailer

Dropped May 27, 2026

Citizen Vigilante (2026)

A man takes justice into his own hands, hunting down criminals. His vigilante crusade makes him a social media star but puts him at odds with the local police chief.

It shares its release window with Toy Story 5, so expect the two fanbases to be reacting side by side.

Citizen Vigilante opens in theaters on June 19, 2026.

The history behind Citizen Vigilante

The film comes from Event Film Distribution, Borvel Film and Bolu Filmproduktion und Verleih. Uwe Boll is in the director’s chair. It clocks in at 1 hour 29 minutes. It carries a NR rating in the US.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

The cast is fronted by Armie Hammer, Costas Mandylor and Désirée Giorgetti. Armie Hammer plays Sanders.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

The tension in a thriller tease builds on what stays offscreen. Record the moment you start guessing.

Every theatrical release wants the same thing: a real reaction before the reviews show up. Yours can be first.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for Citizen Vigilante will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

Citizen Vigilante: quick answers

How do I make my own Citizen Vigilante reaction video?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/citizen-vigilante, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does Citizen Vigilante come out?

Citizen Vigilante is scheduled to open in US theaters on June 19, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Citizen Vigilante?

Armie Hammer, Costas Mandylor, Désirée Giorgetti, Steffen Mennekes and Neb Chupin lead the cast, directed by Uwe Boll.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

The Odyssey poster
The Odyssey
July 17, 2026
Minions & Monsters poster
Minions & Monsters
July 1, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Moana poster
Moana
July 10, 2026
Evil Dead Burn poster
Evil Dead Burn
July 10, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the Citizen Vigilante trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to Citizen Vigilante →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.