Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Ciller Corn
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
Ciller Corn poster
In Theaters · May 9, 2026

Ciller Corn
Trailer Reactions

Horror

The Ciller Corn trailer has landed. Watch it, react to it, own your first take.

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

Start here: the official Ciller Corn trailer

Dropped November 18, 2024

Ciller Corn (2026)

Carson is ready to leave the family farm and start a new life with his girlfriend in the city. But an experimental “Nonsanto” chemical has begun poisoning the fields and animals, causing financial strains on his father’s operation. If he leaves, the farm will go under. His father, Dale, conspires with his business partner to keep Carson home. But the poison altering their land infects Carson and slowly transforms him into something inhuman...

Opening against The Punisher: One Last Kill, this one will be fighting for the same weekend conversation.

It hits the big screen on May 9, 2026.

The history behind Ciller Corn

Direction comes from Caleb Davis, with writing credits for Stefan Crowl.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

The cast is fronted by Cody Jenison, Sophia Kilburg and Ben Rollins. Cody Jenison plays Carson.

Cody Jenison
as Carson
Sophia Kilburg
as Lexie
Ben Rollins
as Dale
Ella Ashlin
as Rachel
Kenny Bristow
as Nelson

This trailer was made to be reacted to

Horror trailers are built for reaction cameras. The dread, the fake-out, the sting: your face does half the storytelling.

By opening weekend everyone will have a take. The reactions that matter are the ones recorded before the takes calcify.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for Ciller Corn will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

Ciller Corn: quick answers

How do I record a Ciller Corn trailer reaction?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/ciller-corn, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does Ciller Corn come out?

Ciller Corn is scheduled to open in US theaters on May 9, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Ciller Corn?

Cody Jenison, Sophia Kilburg, Ben Rollins, Ella Ashlin and Kenny Bristow lead the cast, directed by Caleb Davis.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

Obsession poster
Obsession
May 15, 2026
Backrooms poster
Backrooms
May 29, 2026
Scary Movie poster
Scary Movie
June 5, 2026
Master of the Universe poster
Master of the Universe
May 22, 2026
The Punisher: One Last Kill poster
The Punisher: One Last Kill
May 12, 2026
The Mandalorian and Grogu poster
The Mandalorian and Grogu
May 22, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the Ciller Corn trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to Ciller Corn →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.