Reactr / Trailer Reactions / C'est Pas la Vie en Rose
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
C'est Pas la Vie en Rose poster
In Theaters · May 21, 2026

C'est Pas la Vie en Rose
Trailer Reactions

Comedy

Lisbon's zeitgeist, gentrification and a bit of dystopia. We're f*cked!

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

Start here: the official C'est Pas la Vie en Rose trailer

Dropped May 26, 2025

C'est Pas la Vie en Rose (2026)

Gentrification, fame, pop culture, no culture, the new Lisbon and digital dystopia, what do all these things have in common? Charles and Nicole.

It shares its release window with Master of the Universe, so expect the two fanbases to be reacting side by side.

It hits the big screen on May 21, 2026.

The history behind C'est Pas la Vie en Rose

Maria & Mayer is behind the production. Leonor Bettencourt Loureiro is in the director’s chair. Runtime is listed at 1 hour 15 minutes.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

On screen, it is Laetitia Duveau, Philippe Duval and Inês Correia Mendes carrying the story. Laetitia Duveau plays Nicole.

Laetitia Duveau
as Nicole
Philippe Duval
as Charles
Inês Correia Mendes
as Herself
Nuno Represas
as Himself
Shuggie
as The Dog

This trailer was made to be reacted to

Comedy trailers live or die on the laugh, and a real one caught on camera beats any review.

By opening weekend everyone will have a take. The reactions that matter are the ones recorded before the takes calcify.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for C'est Pas la Vie en Rose will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

C'est Pas la Vie en Rose: quick answers

How do I record a C'est Pas la Vie en Rose trailer reaction?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/c-est-pas-la-vie-en-rose, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does C'est Pas la Vie en Rose come out?

C'est Pas la Vie en Rose is scheduled to open in US theaters on May 21, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in C'est Pas la Vie en Rose?

Laetitia Duveau, Philippe Duval, Inês Correia Mendes, Nuno Represas and Shuggie lead the cast, directed by Leonor Bettencourt Loureiro.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

Obsession poster
Obsession
May 15, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Disclosure Day poster
Disclosure Day
June 12, 2026
Backrooms poster
Backrooms
May 29, 2026
Scary Movie poster
Scary Movie
June 5, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the C'est Pas la Vie en Rose trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to C'est Pas la Vie en Rose →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.