Reactr / Trailer Reactions / Before Walimah
New here? Reactr is the free trailer reaction maker for creators: watch the trailer below, record your reaction on camera or voice only, and post the clip to your own channel. Studios and brands start here.
Before Walimah poster
In Theaters · June 7, 2026

Before Walimah
Trailer Reactions

Drama · Family

ขออภัยหากมิได้เรียนเชิญด้วยตัวเอง

Free · no editing · camera or voice only · the clip is yours to post

Would you react to this for a studio bonus?

Studios fund bonuses on titles they want reactions for. Raising your hand tells them you are in. No commitment, no promise of payment.

The Before Walimah trailer, ready when you are

Dropped May 29, 2026

Before Walimah (2026)

On the night before his marriage, a queer Muslim man revisits his relationship with his boyfriend while confronting his mother’s memories of a marriage she never chose.

The same weekend also brings Scary Movie. Two trailers, one argument about which one wins the window.

The theatrical release lands June 7, 2026.

Who you’ll see in the trailer

On screen, it is Balin Lamor, Pongthorn Sangthong and Kamolthip Tohkeemorlee carrying the story. Balin Lamor plays Reef.

Balin Lamor
as Reef
Pongthorn Sangthong
as Ken
Kamolthip Tohkeemorlee
as Mom

The history behind Before Walimah

Direction comes from Balin Lamor.

This trailer was made to be reacted to

One good line reading can carry a whole drama trailer. Catch your face the second you hear it.

The opening weekend conversation gets written by whoever shows up early with something honest. Show up early.

Be one of the first to react

Reaction clips for Before Walimah will appear here as Reactors share them. The Reactr recorder is free for creators: watch the trailer, record on camera or voice only, and the finished clip is yours to post on your own TikTok, Reels, or Shorts channel.

Record the first reaction →

Before Walimah: quick answers

How do I record a Before Walimah trailer reaction?

Open the reaction recorder on your phone at reactr.gg/studio/before-walimah, choose camera or voice only, and press record while the trailer plays. Reactr captures your reaction and gives you a share-ready clip when the trailer ends. It is free.

Do I have to be on camera?

No. Voice Reaction mode records your commentary with the microphone only: the camera stays off, no face is recorded, and you still get a share-ready clip for your channel.

When does Before Walimah come out?

Before Walimah is scheduled to open in US theaters on June 7, 2026. Dates can shift, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Before Walimah?

Balin Lamor, Pongthorn Sangthong and Kamolthip Tohkeemorlee lead the cast, directed by Balin Lamor.

Is Reactr free?

Yes. Recording reaction clips on Reactr is free, with no paywall on the finished clip. You own your clip and can post it to TikTok, Reels, Shorts, or anywhere else. Reactr makes money from studios and sponsors, not from creators.

More trailers this season

Keep reacting

Minions & Monsters poster
Minions & Monsters
July 1, 2026
Obsession poster
Obsession
May 15, 2026
Toy Story 5 poster
Toy Story 5
June 19, 2026
The Death of Robin Hood poster
The Death of Robin Hood
June 19, 2026
Disclosure Day poster
Disclosure Day
June 12, 2026
Supergirl poster
Supergirl
June 26, 2026

Your first reaction only happens once

Watch the Before Walimah trailer, hit record on camera or voice only, and the clip is yours to post.

React to Before Walimah →
Film data and images courtesy of TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.