Reactr / Actors / Mari Jürjens
Mari Jürjens

Mari Jürjens

Known for Sound
Born 1988-05-27 in Tartu, Tartu District, Estonian SSR, USSR [now Tartu County, Estonia]
Age 38
Mostly Comedy
1Films in catalog
6Credits
2013 to 2026Years active
3Trailers on Reactr
Biography

Mari Jürjens, née Mari Pokinen (born May 27, 1988), is an Estonian actress and singer.

She graduated from the University of Tartu Viljandi Culture Academy in 2011 as a professional actress, and joined the Von Krahl Theatre in Tallinn.

In 2010, Jürjens debuted with the 11-track album 22 and released a second album, "Maa saab taevani", in 2013. Accordingly, the public recognises her as a singer rather than actress. Her best-recognised role so far has been an appearance in the Estonian crime series Kättemaksukontor.

Biography from TMDB.

On Reactr right now

Mari Jürjens titles you can react to

O'Slaughter Day
Filmography

Every Mari Jürjens trailer, newest first

Tap a thumbnail to play the trailer. Only one player opens at a time.

O'Slaughter Day
2026 · Trailer
as Leena
Christmas in the Boonies poster
Christmas in the Boonies
2025
New Money
2025 · Trailer
as Maarja
Photo That Came to Life poster
Photo That Came to Life
2024
as (voice)
Poop, Spring and Others
2023 · Trailer
as (voice)
The Great Painter poster
The Great Painter
2013
as (voice)

Data and images provided by TMDB. Reactr is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.

React to a Mari Jürjens trailer

Recording is free. Watch the trailer, record your reaction, and the finished clip is yours to post.

Start recording →