Reactr / Actors / Jung Woong-in
Jung Woong-in

Jung Woong-in

Known for Acting
Born 1970-01-20 in Jecheon, North Chungcheong , South Korea
Age 56
Mostly Animation, Drama, Fantasy
1Films in catalog
30Credits
1995 to 2026Years active
14Trailers on Reactr
Biography

Jung Woong-in (정웅인) is a South Korean actor.

Biography from TMDB.

On Reactr right now

Jung Woong-in titles you can react to

Gill
Filmography

Every Jung Woong-in trailer, newest first

Tap a thumbnail to play the trailer. Only one player opens at a time.

Gill
2026 · Teaser
Midnight Sun
2025 · Trailer
as Lee Gwang-gil
Drive
2024 · Trailer
as Na Jin-soo
Seoul Vibe
2022 · Trailer
as Chief Prosecutor Woong-in
A Home from Home poster
A Home from Home
2022
as Seung-won
A Jaunt
2020 · Trailer
as Bang Soon Chul
Shooting Girls poster
Shooting Girls
2020
as Kim Soo-cheol
Crazy Romance
2019 · Trailer
as Gwan-soo
The Prison
2017 · Trailer
as Prison Director Kang
Time Renegades
2016 · Trailer
as Kang Hyeong-chul
Veteran
2015 · Trailer
as Bae Cheol-ho
Fists of Legend
2013 · Trailer
as Son Jin-ho
Unstoppable Family poster
Unstoppable Family
2011
as Hyeon-joon
Meet the In-Laws poster
Meet the In-Laws
2011
as Blind date partner
City of Damnation poster
City of Damnation
2009
as Lee Joong-dae
Santamaria poster
Santamaria
2008
as Kang Il-doo
Mr. Wacky poster
Mr. Wacky
2006
as Gangster boss
The Magicians poster
The Magicians
2006
as Jae-sung
My Boss, My Teacher
2006 · Trailer
as Kim Sang-do
Don't Tell Papa poster
Don't Tell Papa
2004
as Cheol-soo
The Circle poster
The Circle
2003
as Kwang Rim
2424 poster
2424
2002
as Park Tae-ho
My Boss, My Hero
2001 · Trailer
as Kim Sang-do
The Foul King
2000 · Trailer
as Choi Du-sik
A Great Chinese Restaurant poster
A Great Chinese Restaurant
1999
as Instant Noodle
The Quiet Family
1998 · Trailer
as Mi-soo's Admirer
Ambiguous Man poster
Ambiguous Man
1996
Boss
1996
Rehearsal poster
Rehearsal
1995
Control poster
Control
Release date to be announced

Data and images provided by TMDB. Reactr is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.

React to a Jung Woong-in trailer

Recording is free. Watch the trailer, record your reaction, and the finished clip is yours to post.

Start recording →